How do i mount vista setup with an emulator?

Discussion in 'General Technical' started by ak_47_boy, Apr 17, 2006.

  1. ak_47_boy

    ak_47_boy

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I just downloaded vista build 5342. In theinfo file it says:

    1.Unpack.

    2.Burn to dvd or mount with an emulator.

    Since i dont have a dvd burner i need to mount with an emulator i guess. My question is how?

    Thanks
     
    ak_47_boy, Apr 17, 2006
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. ak_47_boy

    Jason

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2005
    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago,IL
    Jason, Apr 17, 2006
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. ak_47_boy

    ak_47_boy

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    sweet! thanks
     
    ak_47_boy, Apr 18, 2006
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.