Game Consul Not Working

Discussion in 'General Technical' started by Mellie, Oct 7, 2009.

  1. Mellie

    Mellie

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    While playing a game a msg popped up saying the Game Consul had quit working. After closing the game I am unable to start any again. I double-click and it does nothing.



    How can I fix this?



    Thanks,

    Melody
     
    Mellie, Oct 7, 2009
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Mellie

    WAW8

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2007
    Messages:
    3,541
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Northern Virginia, USA
    Find it odd that it said game "Consul" -- think it should have said "Console".



    If you want specific game-related support, you need to post in the Gaming subforum. But, it seems that the Mods with gaming expertise aren't around anymore, so you will need to contact the game vendor to find out how to address the problem.
     
    WAW8, Oct 8, 2009
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Mellie

    Mellie

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks!:)
     
    Mellie, Oct 10, 2009
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.