5308 Media Center Screenshots

Discussion in 'Vista News' started by Jason, Apr 28, 2006.

  1. Jason

    Jason

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2005
    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago,IL
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Anyone using media center yet?
     
    Jason, Apr 28, 2006
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Jason

    blackhat

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    228
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    helmond, The netherlands
    not really. I cant use it because vista don't recognise my hauppage pvr150. it recognise all (dutch) channels frequences and some internet channels but I can't view it
     
    blackhat, Jul 20, 2006
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Jason

    Jason

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2005
    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago,IL
    Mine has no sound...so im in near the same boat. Now why the heck are my screenshots not loading...
     
    Jason, Jul 20, 2006
    #3
  4. Jason

    blackhat

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    228
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    helmond, The netherlands
    blackhat, Jul 20, 2006
    #4
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.